FRIDAY 24 – SUNDAY 26 AUGUST

WOMANBY ST, CARDIFF


MUSIC (150 ACTS!)  / COMEDY  / ART  / SPOKEN WORD / PERFORMANCE / STREET FOOD  / WORKSHOPS


VISIT OUR FACEBOOK PAGE


BUY TICKETS

 

VIEW OUR CLASHFINDER PAGE
FOR FULL LINE UP DETAILS!

  • FRIDAY 24 AUGUST


    THE MOON

    18:30 - 19:10
    NAOMI RAE BAND

    19:20 - 19:50
    MINAS

    20:20 - 20:50

    SHE MAKES WAR

     

    21:10 - 21:40

    JEMMA ROPER


    22:10 - 22:50
    QUJAKU

    23:15 - 00:00

    KEYS

     

  • SATURDAY 25 AUGUST


    THE MOON

     

    13:30 - 14:00
    PHOENIX RISE

     

    15:20 - 15:50
    ADAM STAFFORD

     

    16:30 - 17:05
    I FIGHT LIONS

     

    17:30 - 18:00
    LATE NIGHT PICTURE

     

    18:25 - 19:00
    LUNAR BIRD


    19:30 - 20:00

    PHOSPHENES

     

    20:30 - 21:00
    RAMNASTAX

     

    21:30 - 22:10
    CODEWALKERS

    22:40 - 23:20
    ALEIGHCIA SCOTT

     


    CLWB IFOR BACH (UPSTAIRS)

    14:00 - 15:00
    BREAKDANCING WORKSHOP

     

    17:20 - 18:00
    XY&O

     

    18:30 - 19:00
    MADI

     

    19:30 - 20:00
    RAINBOW MANIAC

     

    20:30 - 21:00
    CHROMA


    21:30 - 22:30

    JOHNNY CAGE &
    THE VOODOGROOVE

     


    CLWB IFOR BACH (DOWNSTAIRS)

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    TEDDY HUNTER

     

    16:00 - 16:30
    CHAOUCHE

     

    17:00 - 17:30
    NAMES

     

    17:50 - 18:20
    THE VEGA BODEGAS

     

    18:40 - 19:10
    LA FORME


    19:40 - 20:10

    RED TELEPHONE

     

    20:40 - 21:20
    CVC


    TINY REBEL (UPSTAIRS)

    14:00 - 16:00

    COMEDY SHEEP

     

    16:30 - 17:00
    LEAD COLOURED REVOLVER

     

    17:30 - 18:00
    TALES IN THE SHADE

     

    18:20 - 18:50
    SALT BATH

     

    19:10 - 19:40
    PRIVATE WORLD


    20:10 - 20:40

    ROSEHIP TEAHOUSE

    21:00 - 21:30
    NEUROTIC FICTION

    22:00 - 22:30
    KNOWBETTER

    23:00 - 23:40
    SOCK

     


    BLUE HONEY
    NIGHT CAFE

     

    14:00 - 14:50
    SUNBANE/AGIRIS

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    CULT OF DORIS

     

    15:30 - 16:00
    UMBROMANNI

     

    16:15 - 16:45
    CONFORMIST

     


    BOOTLEGGER


    18:00 - 18:30

    JOE KELLY

     

    19:00 - 19:30
    SECRET SET

     

    20:00 - 20:30
    PED AND JOE SHOW

     

    21:30 - 22:00
    THE FREEWAY

     

    22:30 - 23:30
    THE ALGAL BLOOM

     


    FUEL ROCK CLUB

     

    16:00 - 16:30
    PARKVIEW

     

    18:00 - 18:30
    PAPA JUPE'S TAURUS CLUB

     

    19:00 - 19:30
    TYRANNOSAW

     

    20:00 - 20:40
    I AM DRUG

    21:00 - 21:30
    THE D TEEZ

    22:00 - 22:30
    DIGITAL CRIMINALS

     


    THE CITY ARMS


    16:20 - 16:50

    LAURA POWER

     

    17:20 - 17:50
    MARTIN CALLINGHAM

     

    18:10 - 18:30
    BEL BLUE & RUFUS MUFASA

     

    18:30 - 19:00
    RUFUS MUFASA

     

    19:30 - 20:00
    WOUNDED HEALERS

    20:20 - 20:50
    LEVI

    21:10 - 21:50
    FUNKE & THE TWO TONE BABY

    22:10 - 22:40
    SACCHARYN



    CAMPFA

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    KID REDDY

     

    16:00 - 16:30
    TOM MINOR

     

    17:00 - 17:30
    TANGLE JACK

     

    18:00 - 18:30
    NATTY PAYNTER

    19:00 - 19:30
    REBECCA HURN

     


    TINY REBEL (DOWNSTAIRS)


    14:00 - 16:00

    MEGAVERSE

     

    16:00 - 16:30
    JULIETTE BELL-SALTER

     

    17:00 - 17:30
    LUKE ASHLEY

     

    18:00 - 18:30
    HUNTER FROM FREMONTE



    WOMANBY STREET (OUTSIDE)

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    3D BRASS

     

    23:00 - 02:30
    SILENT DISCO

    (£5.00 DEPOSIT)

    THE HOLD UP STAGE

    DJs ALL DAY FROM
    11:00 'TIL 22:30


    CHECK OUT OUR CLASHFINDER
    PAGE FOR FULL DETAILS


  • SUNDAY 26 AUGUST


    THE MOON

     

    13:50 - 14:20
    PICSEL

     

    14:50 - 15:20
    ANANAS

     

    15:50 - 16:10
    THEY LIVE WE SLEEP

     

    16:30 - 17:00
    KONG LIVES

     

    17:30 - 18:00
    BODYHACKER


    18:40 - 19:20

    BODIES ON EVEREST

     

    19:50 - 20:20
    KISS ME, KILLER

     

    20:50 - 21:20
    THINK PRETTY

    21:50 - 22:20
    CHUPA CAPRA

    22:40 - 23:20
    MIKE DENNIS

     

    22:40 - 23:20
    THE BIGGEST THING SINCE POWDERED MILK

     


    CLWB IFOR BACH (UPSTAIRS)

    14:30 - 15:15

    RECROCK SCHOOL

     

    17:00 - 17:30
    WHEN WORLDS COLLIDE

     

    18:00 - 18:30
    DIRTY ALEX

     

    19:00 - 19:40
    JUNGLE BROWN

     

    20:10 - 20:40
    MACE


    21:10 - 21:50

    SOUNDS OF HARLOWE

     


    CLWB IFOR BACH (DOWNSTAIRS)

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    BROKEN FIRES

     

    16:00 - 16:30
    BEATBOX HANN

     

    17:00 - 17:30
    TOOMBS

     

    18:00 - 18:45

    RACHEL K COLLIER

     

    19:15 - 20:00
    BAS JAN


    20:30 - 21:30

    MAMMOTH WEED

    WIZARD BASTARD

     


    TINY REBEL (UPSTAIRS)

    15:30 - 16:00

    JACK PERRETT

     

    16:30 - 17:00
    THE ZINVANDELS

     

    17:30 - 18:00
    SURREAL KINNOCK

     

    18:30 - 19:00

    BUTE

     

    19:30 - 20:00
    FIREWOODISLAND


    20:30 - 21:00

    BIG THING

     

    21:30 - 22:00
    CADNO

    22:30 - 23:10
    HMS MORRIS

    23:30 - 00:10
    SILENT FORUM

     


    BOOTLEGGER

     

    15:40 - 16:10
    SARAH BROWN

     

    19:40 - 20:10

    BRYONY SIER

     

    20:40 - 21:10

    THE PEOPLE THE POET

    (ACOUSTIC)

     

    21:40 - 22:20
    LITTLE FOLK

     


    FUEL ROCK CLUB


    17:00 - 17:30

    SIOM

     

    18:00 - 18:30
    INCURSION

     

    19:00 - 19:30
    ANAL FLOSS IS BOSS

     

    20:00 - 20:30
    DEMOCRATUS

     

    21:00 - 21:30
    OMV

     

    22:00 - 22:30
    SUFFERER


    THE CITY ARMS

     

    16:20 - 16:50
    ADRIAN SKELETON

     

    17:20 - 17:50
    TWIN SIBLINGS

     

    18:20 - 18:50
    ESIO

     

    19:20 - 19:50
    KING'S ALIAS

    20:10 - 20:30
    SAYKRIDD DALY

    21:00 - 21:30
    SELENA IN THE CHAPEL

     

    22:00 - 22:30
    ASHA JANE

     


    CAMPFA


    15:00 - 15:30
    PAY THE MAN

     

    15:50 - 16:20
    EDIE BENS

     

    16:40 - 17:10
    CHRISTIAN PUNTER

     

    17:40 - 18:10
    SPENCER SEGELOV

     

    18:30 - 19:00
    FRANCESCA'S WORD SALAD

    19:20 - 19:50
    ESTHER


    TINY REBEL (DOWNSTAIRS)

     

    14:00 - 16:00
    MEGAVERSE

    (FEAT. RUFUS MUFASA)

     

    16:00 - 20:00
    RECROCK

     


    CARDIFF BUSKER STAGE


    13:00 - 13:30

    BEN DAIN-SMITH

     

    13:30 - 14:00
    KOREY POWER

     

    14:00 - 14:30
    ADAM ONIBIYO

     

    14:30 - 15:00
    STEVE SPEAKEASY

     

    15:00 - 15:30
    JOEL QUESTLE FRANK

     

    15:30 - 16:00
    LUKE ASHLEY



    THE CASTLE ARMS

     

    15:00 - 18:00
    Ethan Dodd, Alys Morgan Pearce, Aleksandra Jones,
    Beth Sal Greenhalgh,

    Carrie Westwater, Joe Caton

     

    18:30 - 18:45
    MARK CURTIS

     

    18:45 - 19:00
    KATRINA WEBB

     

    19:00 - 19:30
    RUFUS MUFASA

     

    19:30 - 20:00
    GEMINI ANDERSON

     

    20:00 - 20:15
    FLISSY TEASE

    20:15 - 20:30
    MEIRION BOUDIER

    20:40 - 20:55
    DEE DEE DESIRE

    20:55 - 21:10
    LIZ KRESCH

    21:30 - 22:00
    DOMINIQUE V FLOOK

    22:00 - 22:25
    ZARU

    22:25 - 22:30
    DEE DEE DESIRE

    22:30 - 23:30
    PI & HASH OPEN MIC

    THE HOLD UP STAGE

    DJs ALL DAY FROM
    11:00 'TIL 16:30


    CHECK OUT OUR CLASHFINDER
    PAGE FOR FULL DETAILS

     

    WOMANBY STREET (OUTSIDE)

     

    23:00 - 02:30
    SILENT DISCO

    (£5.00 DEPOSIT)




© 2018 HUB FESTIVAL CARDIFF

DESIGN: IAMDAN